Zendesk Support

Zendesk Support

Drive Zendesk Support (the help-desk product) from any AI agent: tickets, users, organizations, groups, macros, views, search. 18 tools covering the most common agent workflows. Basic-auth with email+API token.

7 天免费 · 无需信用卡 · EU 托管

问 Zendesk 任何事

通过 AnythingMCP 对 Zendesk Support 试一个真实提示 — Claude 调用工具并返回答案。在你的消息上按 Enter 即可在 Cloud 安装。

在 Cloud 上安装 Zendesk
Zendesk Support · 通过 MCP 实时
分享
Opus 4.7

Claude 是 AI,可能会出错。请核对回答。

2 分钟设置

  1. 1在 cloud.anythingmcp.com 开始免费试用。
  2. 2在连接器商店点击 Zendesk Support。提示时粘贴凭据。
  3. 3生成 MCP API 密钥,将 AI 客户端指向生成的 MCP URL。
立即安装 Zendesk Support

Zendesk 指南

面向主流 AI 客户端的逐步设置。

配置 Zendesk Support

直接来自连接器定义:在哪里获取凭据、需要哪些权限,以及该适配器调用的是哪个 API。 由连接器作者以英文提供。

This connector uses the Zendesk Support REST API v2.

Setup:

  1. Sign in to Zendesk as an admin → Admin Center → Apps and integrations → APIs → Zendesk API → Settings → Token access ON.
  2. Add API token, label it (e.g. 'AnythingMCP'), copy the generated token. It's shown ONCE.
  3. Set:
    • ZENDESK_SUBDOMAIN = your account subdomain (e.g. acme if your URL is acme.zendesk.com)
    • ZENDESK_EMAIL = the agent email of an admin user (the requests will be attributed to this user)
    • ZENDESK_API_TOKEN = the token from step 2

Authentication: HTTP Basic Auth with username {email}/token and password {API_TOKEN}. The adapter constructs this from the 3 env vars via the BASIC_AUTH profile. To use OAuth2 access tokens instead (for multi-user installs), the engine can also send Authorization: Bearer ${oauth_token} — but for single-tenant agent setups the API token model is simpler.

Base URL: https://{{ZENDESK_SUBDOMAIN}}.zendesk.com/api/v2. The subdomain is part of the base URL — if you set the wrong one, every request 404s.

Tickets are the central object. A ticket has subject, description, requester_id (the end user who reported), assignee_id (the agent), status (new/open/pending/hold/solved/closed), priority (low/normal/high/urgent), type (question/incident/problem/task), tags[], custom_fields.

Status transitions: closed is terminal — once closed, a ticket can't be reopened (Zendesk forces a follow-up ticket). Use solved for 'done, awaiting closing-grace-period'. pending = awaiting requester response.

Update vs Comment: to reply to a ticket from the agent side, you UPDATE the ticket with a comment object: {public: true, body: '...'}. public=false makes it an internal note (not visible to the requester). Use zendesk_update_ticket with comment for both.

Search: Zendesk's Search API uses a Lucene-like query language. type:ticket status:open assignee:none returns unassigned open tickets. type:user email:*@acme.com returns all users at acme. Full syntax: https://support.zendesk.com/hc/en-us/articles/4408886879258. The adapter's zendesk_search returns up to 1000 results across all types.

Pagination: cursor-based — list endpoints return meta.has_more + meta.after_cursor. Pass the cursor as page[after] on the next call. Page size 100 by default, max 1000 (or 100 for some endpoints).

Side-loading: many list endpoints support ?include=users,organizations to bundle related objects in one response — avoids N+1 lookups when displaying a ticket list with requester names.

Rate limits: 700 req/min per agent on Suite Team, scales up with plan. On 429, honor the Retry-After header.

Out of scope here: triggers, automations, dynamic content, Talk (voice), Chat, Sell (CRM), Sunshine (custom objects beyond standard).

你的 AI 距离 Zendesk Support 仅两次点击。

安装连接器、粘贴凭据、向 AI 提问。7 天免费,无需信用卡。